Cast and Crew

THE MORTAL INSTRUMENTS: CITY OF BONES

OFFICIAL CAST

Lily Collins (Clary Fray)  [Twitter] [Twitter 2]

Jamie Campbell Bower (Jace Wayland) [Twitter]

Robert Sheehan (Simon Lewis)

Jemima West (Isabelle Lightwood)

Kevin Zegers (Alec Lightwood) [Twitter]

Godfrey Gao (Magnus Bane) [Twitter]

Lena Headey (Jocelyn Fray)

Aidan Turner (Luke Garroway)

Jonathan Rhys Meyers (Valentine Morgenstern)

Jared Harris (Hodge Starkweather)

CCH Pounder (Madame Dorthea)

Stephen R. Hart (Brother Jeremiah)

Kevin Durand (Emil Pangborn)

Robert Maillet (Samuel Blackwell)

Elyas M’Barek (Vampire Lieutenant)

Harry van Gorkum (Alaric)

Chris Ratz (Eric)

Jonathan Seinen (Angel Raziel)

Pedro Miguel Arce (Bouncer)

Chad Connell (Lambert)

CREW

Director: Harald Zwart [Twitter]

Produced by
Don Carmody …. producer
Hartley Gorenstein …. line producer
Robert Kulzer …. producer
Michael Lynne …. executive producer
Martin Moszkowicz …. executive producer
Dylan Sellers …. executive producer
Robert Shaye …. executive producer
Veslemøy Ruud Zwart …. co-executive producer
Original Music by
Atli Örvarsson
Cinematography by
Geir Hartly Andreassen
Casting by
Stephanie Corsalini
Production Design by
François Séguin
Art Direction by
Anthony A. Ianni
Set Decoration by
Patricia Larman
Costume Design by
Gersha Phillips
Makeup Department
Indiana Allemang …. special makeup effects artist
Nicola Bendrey …. creature effects crew
Mark Boyer …. makeup effects lab technician
Kevin Carter …. special effects contact lenses
Graham Chivers …. prosthetic makeup artist
Jeff Derushie …. makeup effects lab technician
Jason Detheridge …. prosthetic makeup artist
Karola Dirnberger …. head hair department
Devon Ellis …. creature effects crew
Verity Fiction …. prosthetic makeup artist
Iantha Goldberg …. key prosthetic makeup artist
Paul Jones …. makeup effects designer
Steven Kostanski …. prosthetic lab technician
Martin L. Mercer …. concept artist
Vivian Orgill …. special makeup effects artist
Stephen Polito …. prosthetic technician
Tara Topp …. prosthetic lab technician
Julia Valente …. special makeup effects artist
Anthony Veilleux …. prosthetic makeup artist
Michael J. Walsh …. prosthetic lab technician
Mark Wotton …. makeup effects lab technician
Shane Zander …. prosthetics makeup artist
Production Management
Hartley Gorenstein …. unit production manager
Gregor Hutchison …. post-production supervisor
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jack Boem …. second assistant director
Jim Brebner …. first assistant director
Davide Sauro …. assistant director
Marty Eli Schwartz …. first assistant director
Gerrod Shully …. third assistant director
Art Department
Barbara Agbaje …. second assistant art director
David Atwell …. construction tracker
J.C. Cuthbert …. art department coordinator
Henry Fong …. concept designer
Jonathan Graham …. mold maker
Tanya Hart …. props buyer
Jeff Helgason …. key scenic artist
Naeim Khavari …. concept artist
Naeim Khavari …. storyboard artist
Sang Maier …. assistant property master
Mario Moreira …. assistant property master
James R. Murray …. property master
Chris Ouimet …. art apprentice
Stephen Paisley …. on set painter
Sean Scoffield …. graphic designer
Adam Smith …. specialty prop builder
Andra Totirescu …. first assistant art director
Andra Totirescu …. set designer
Rob Valeriote …. construction coordinator
Sean Vizsy …. second assistant art director
Kimberley Zaharko …. set designer
Sound Department
Nelson Ferreira …. supervising sound editor
J.R. Fountain …. sound effects editor
Zach Hunter …. second boom operator
Christian Schaanning …. sound designer
Special Effects by
Chris Aslin …. special effects foreman
Hudson Kenny …. special effects foreman
Janson Ray Kenny …. first assistant (as Janson Raymond Kenny)
Tony Kenny …. special effects coordinator
Mark Lawton …. special effects supervisor
Visual Effects by
Khan Aman …. machmove artist
Engin Arslan …. lighting artist
Sam Baker …. animator: Mr. X
Sarah Barber …. animation production manager: Mr. X Inc.
Vishal S. Bendre …. cg artist
Alex Branton …. digital compositor
Alex Branton …. look dev artist
Alex Branton …. tools development
Alex Branton …. visual effects coordinator
Robin T. Brown …. digital compositor
Ayo Burgess …. lighting lead: Mr. X Inc.
Chi-Chang Chu …. digital artist
Cyril Frederick Chu …. matte painter
Nick Colangelo …. visual effects coordinator: Mr. X Inc.
Cesar Dacol Jr. …. senior modeler: Mr. X Inc.
Graham Day …. digital compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Christopher DeVito …. cg animator/rigger
Jeremy Dineen …. visual effects artist
Becca Donohoe …. compositing coordinator
Bryan T. Evans …. matchmover
Jason Forster …. visual effects
Trey Harrell …. cg supervisor: Mr. X
Oliver Hearsey …. senior tracking artist: Mr. X Inc.
Timothy Hoffman …. senior look development and lighting artist
Joanne Hughes …. visual effects producer
Lobo Jasper …. visual effects artist
Jeremy Johnson …. digital compositor
Dmitriy Kolesnik …. fx artist: Mr.X
Natalya Kuzmina …. visual effects artist
Mai-Ling Lee …. visual effects artist
Benoit Lefebvre …. senior tracking artist
Vimal Reddy Mallireddy …. fx artist: Mr.X Inc
Benjamin Mossman …. roto artist: Mr. X Inc.
Venkat Mummidi …. visual effects artist
Kelly Noordermeer …. visual effects editorial assistant: Mr. X Inc
Amy Paskow …. matte painter
Matthew Pellar …. vfx editor
Saurabh Raut …. digital compositor
Florent Revel …. matchmover
Rahul Roy …. digital compositor
Rafael Freire Santos …. visual effects artist
Muddasar Sayyad …. visual effects
Milan Schere …. senior matte painter: Mr. X Inc.
Seema Schere …. matte painter: Mr. X Inc.
Shlyaev Sergey …. lighting artist
Kk Shaji …. digital compositor
Kasy Stein …. digital compositor
Anja Stitic …. lighting artist: Mr. X Inc.
Edward Taylor IV …. visual effects supervisor
Celine Zoleta …. production assistant
Stunts
Marie-Eve Beckers …. stunt double: Jemima West
Jason Lee Bell …. stunt double: Jared Harris
Jason Lee Bell …. stunt performer
Matt Birman …. stunt driver
Marc-Andre Brisebois …. stunt performer
Alain Bérard …. stunt driver
Brendan Carmody …. stunt performer
Jason Cavalier …. assistant fight coordinator
Alain Chanoine …. stunt performer
Christopher Cordell …. stunt performer
C.J. Fidler …. stunt performer
Stephanie Fonceca …. utility stunts
Eric Freilich …. stunt performer
Jean Frenette …. fight coordinator
Jean Frenette …. stunt coordinator
Naomi Frenette …. stunt double: Lily Collins
Flavie Groleau …. stunt double: Lena Heady
Jason Hsu …. stunt performer
Mic Jones …. stunt performer
Kevan Kase …. stunt double: Kevin Durand
Kevin Kelsall …. stunt performer
Jean-Francois Lachapelle …. stunt performer
Dennis Lafond …. utility stunts
Joanne Leach …. stunt performer
Francis Limoges …. stunt double: Jonathan Rys Meyers (as Francis Limoge)
Francis Limoges …. stunt double: Kevin Zegers (as Francis Limoge)
Angelica Lisk-Hann …. stunt performer
Deb Macatumpag …. stunt double: CCH Pounder
Chris Mark …. stunt performer
Eli Martyr …. stunt performer
Joel McGowan …. stunt double: Robert Sheehan
Mitch Mcintyre …. stunt performer
Anthony Clay Mcrae …. stunt performer
Geoff Meech …. stunt double: Jace
Geoff Meech …. stunt performer
Alain Moussi …. utility stunts
Eric Paul-Hus …. stunt performer
Jonathan Rooney …. stunt performer
Rob Roy …. stunt performer
Jack Sansone …. stunt double: Elyas M’Barek
Maxime Savaria …. utility stunts
Peter Seaborn …. stunt performer
Steve ‘Shack’ Shackleton …. stunt performer
Nobuya Shimamoto …. stunt performer
Emerson Wong …. stunt performer
Camera and Electrical Department
Kevin Barnes …. best boy electric
Karen Bayer …. best boy rigging electric
Brendan Bresnahan …. key video assist operator
Brendan Carmody …. on-set videographer
Michael Carr …. first assistant camera: “b” camera
Jeffrey Cassidy …. video assist: second unit
Michael Flax …. video assist operator: second unit
Michael L. Hall …. gaffer
Christopher Harvey …. rigger
Wilton Higgins …. grip
Robert Johnson …. key grip
Alan G. Kelly …. second assistant camera: “c” camera
Michael Kohne …. best boy rigging grip
Walter Lipscombe …. key rigging grip
Rafy …. still photographer
Ron Renzetti …. dolly grip
Ron Schroeder …. rigging grip
Robert Stecko …. camera operator: “a” camera
Dean Stinchcombe …. first assistant camera: “a” camera
Marko Willis …. rigging grip
Ian C. Harris …. daily rigging electrician (uncredited)
Alan G. Kelly …. first assistant camera (uncredited)
Animation Department
Hanung Lee …. animator
Makarand Nazirkar …. character rigger
Anthony Rizzo …. animator
Roy Stein …. animator
Casting Department
Charley Medigovich …. casting associate
Christopher Richards …. casting associate
Jane Rogers …. extras casting
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tanya Batanau-Chuiko …. cutter
Ciara Brennan …. costume illustrator
Jenn Burton …. costume truck supervisor
Yuen Wa Cheung …. key seamstress
Denise Gingrich …. key breakdown artist
Kim Harkness …. assistant costume designer
Lindsay Jacobs …. costumer
Sharon Macdonell …. costume set supervisor
Sharon Macdonell …. key costumer
Sean Murray …. breakdown artist
Sheila E. Pruden …. costume supervisor
Bonnie Sutherland …. assistant costume designer
Wayne Thomas …. breakdown artist
Rashmi Varma …. costume buyer
Jenn Woodall …. seamstress
Editorial Department
Robert Doyle …. first assistant editor
Music Department
Becky Bentham …. score supervisor
Other crew
Nuno Capitao de Salles …. cast personal trainer
Michael J. Harker …. completion bond company representative
Deborah Harpur …. production resources
Rick Jang …. location production assistant
Jimmy Keegan …. on-set videographer
Jonathan Matthews …. location manager
Aishleen McCann …. production secretary
Jennifer Mesich …. assistant to producer
Andrew G. Munro …. payroll accountant
Friederich Oetker …. creative assistant
Jonathan Pencharz …. assistant production coordinator
Jerome Persaud …. production assistant
Karen Pidgurski …. unit publicist
John Rakich …. location scout: pre-production
Dug Rotstein …. script supervisor
Tracey Savein …. location scout
Sonia Singh …. second assistant accountant
Stefan Steen …. production coordinator
Alan Sutton …. fire safety coordinator
Christian Bobak …. craft service daily (uncredited)
About these ads
%d bloggers like this: